IntegrityPolicy

This policy is for security purposes and provides detailed information on how we process your personal data, when you are using our services. In the following text we describe how the data is processed, stored, erased as well as your rights.

GDPR

What is Personal Data?

Personal data is any information that directly or indirectly can be linked to a living physical person. This includes, for instance, name, address, phone number and e-mail address, but also information about your IP address and your user behaviour.

Personal data processing includes all forms of personal data processing. For example; collection, analysis, registration and storage. 

Who is responsible for the personal data?

He or she who is responsible for your personal data decides the purpose and means of the processing of the personal data alone or together with someone else, and is ultimately responsible that the processing is accordance with applicable personal data legislation.

What information is being stored?

Depending on what service you use, we are able to collect the following data:

Name
Address
E-mail address
Telephone number
IP-address
Personal number/Social security number 
Other data which you yourself leave at the webiste and its services 

When you visit the website and use its services some information may be retrieved automatically. Information on your usage and tecnhical data, which may include your URL through which you gain access to the website and its service, your IP-address, your device-ID, information on network and computer performance, web browser type, language and information on identification and operating system. The information is static and you, in the role of user, will be anonymous without the possibility of being identified.

Purpose and legal ground for the procesing of your personal data

Your personal data, as a user, is processed for the following purposes with legal grounds stated below. Below, we also describe how we process your personal data for marketing purposes.

Purpose

Legal grounds


Creating and administrating your ordered newsletter or other ordered services.


Follow-up and process order history, for instance payment option.


To fulfil your contract with us.

To fulfil your product/service orders.


Maintain correct and updated data of your customer profile.


To fulfil your contract with us.


To conduct profiling


By analyzing your behavior on our website we may send personalized information and marketing to you via different digital contact channels like text message, push notifications, social media.


Approval which means you approve this kind of processing


To be able to supply relevant and personal usage experience on our website.


Supply subscribers and visitors with personalized content.


Supply relevant recommendations and

offers. 


Consideration of interest in which it is in our interest to give a high user experience by making it easy to use our services, as well as making what we communicate as relevant as possible

 

To be able to handle customer inquiries.


Communicating with you as a user of our services and to answer questions.


Investigate complaints or support queries (including technical support).

 

 

To fulfil the contract you are part of

Consideration of interest, in which our justified interest is being able to provide effective support for our users and subscribers

 

Management accounting, bookkeping and accounting. 

We also use your purchases or transactions, if any, in our bookkeeping and accounting

 

To fulfil legal obligations

 




For how long do we keep your personal data?

We store your personal data as long as needed for the above-mentioned purposes, and as long as you are a customer or as long as it is needed to be stored due to legislative demand, thereafter the data will be erased or de-identified. For marketing purposes information older than 3 years will not be used.



With who do we share personal data?

Your personal data may be shared with other companies which work for us. It can be for analysis, distribution or other services in order for us to fulfill the contract where you are a part. 

We will not dispose of your personal data other that what has been stated in our Integrity Policy. Unless we are obligated by law due to a court order, or if we have been granted your permission. If there is suspicion that you have committed a criminal offense with a connection to the use of our website and its service; personal data, on demand, will be passed on to the authorities. This does not rule out our use of personal data assistants with the task to process personal data on our behalf in accordance with the written personal data assistant contract and our given instructions. Personal data assistants who are given access to your personal data ( e.g. when we use a third-party to carry out payment transactions or store information on a server), are not authorized to use your personal data for other purposes than the purposes that have been stated in this Integrity Policy. 

 

Mailchimp (E-mail marketing service)

Mailchimp, (The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, Georgia 30308. USA) is a tool which we use to distribute important messages to our customers and cooperation partners, but is also used to distribute marketing information to potential customers. When you provide your contact details to us we will store these in this server to send important information and/or marketing information to you.

 

Oderland (Web hosting service)

We use Oderland Webbhotell AB, Östra Hamngatan 50B, 411 09 Göteborg. Org. Nr 556680-8746 as service provider for hosting services for our customers. When we receive your contact details, a selection of these will be stored with your account at Oderland to ensure service functionality.



Your rights

According to EU data protection legislation you have certain statutory rights in relation to the personal data we process about you. You have the right to access data, the right to rectification and the right to erasure, known as "the right to be forgotten" as well as the right to object to processing, which can be direct targeted marketing. In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint to the national data protection authority The DPA (in Swedish; Datainspektionen).

COOKIES

What are cookies?

The website and its services implement so called "cookies". Cookies are small text files which are stored on your hard drive via your web browser. They store certain information (e.g. your pre-set language settings or page settings) which your web browser can restore to us the next time you visit our website (depending on cookie duration). 

What cookies do we use?

We use two categories of cookis: cookies which are required for technical reasons, without which the website functionality is limited, and optional cookies.

You can turn off cookies

Of course you can use our website without having cookies activated whatsoever (including cookies technical reasons). In your web browser you can limit or de-activate the use of cookies anytime. However, this can have a negative effect on functionality and usability on our website.

Services which use cookies:

Social plugins

When you use the website and its services you may be offered to share information from the website and its services on social media, like Facebook, LinkedIn or Twitter, via an implemented social plugin (such as a like-button). If you choose to share information via a social plugin your web browser will transfer the following data to that social media platform:

  • Date and time for your visit
  • Internet-address/URL for the address that you are currently visiting
  • your IP-address
  • what kind of web browser you have used
  • what kind of operating system you have used
  • your username if you are a registered user of that social media platform and, if applicable, you first and last name.
  • if you are using a plugin, the information which you have used this specific plugin for.

Please note that we have no influence on the information that social media platforms collect with the use of plugins. When it comes to the question of such information we direct you to the terms and conditions for the relevant social media platform. We encourage you to keep update on the purpose of, and the extent of, data colllection which happens through social plugins. You can block social plugins in your web browser settings.

Hotjar (Web Analytics)

Our website and its services uses Hotjar, an analytics service from Hotjar Ltd, Level 2, St Julians Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe, +1 (855) 464-6788 (“Hotjar”). Based on your approval Hotjar will analyze usage of our website and its service on our behalf. The information which is collected by Hotjar when you are using the website and its services (e.g. the referral URL, what websites you have visited, your kind of web browser, your language settings, your operting system, your screen resolution) will be transferred to one of Hotjar's servers located within the EU, where they are stored and analyzed; relevant results will then be accessible to us in an anonymized form. In this process the user data will not be connected to your complete IP-address. Your approval to web analysis can be revoked by you at any if you un-register at Hotjar's website. https://www.hotjar.com/opt-out. For more information on Hotjar: Hotjar Terms of Service, Hotjar Privacy policy.

Google Analytics (Web Analytics Service)

Our website and its services use Google Analytics from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Based on your approval Google will analyze how you use our website and its services on our behalf. For this purpose we use cookies. The information collected by Google when you are using our website (e.g. the referral URL, what website you have visited, type of web browser, language settings, operating system, screen resolution) will be transferred to one of Google's servers in the USA, where it is stored and analyzed; we will then be given access to that anonymous data. For more information on Google Analyrics & Google Tag Manager: Google Analytics Terms of Service, Google Analytics security and privacy principles, Google Tag Manager Terms of Service, och Google Privacy Policy.

CONTACT

If you have problems, questions or suggestions, feel free to contact us. If you wish to practice your statutory rights we kindly ask you to send a written request with your own signature to the address given below. 

Jumx Tech AB (Flourish)
Incubator Founders Loft

Mårten Andersson
Vera Sandbergs Allé 5B
411 33 Göteborg

Telephone
E mail marten@flourish.se